Palakkad - Auction Details

Agricultural land measuring 8 cents in Sy. No: 364/6 and Old Sy No:970, Block No:52 of Thiruvazhiyad Village, Chittur Taluk, Palakkad auction.

About This Auction

Agricultural land measuring 8 cents in Sy. No: 364/6 and Old Sy No:970, Block No:52 of Thiruvazhiyad Village, Chittur Taluk, Palakkad

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address All That Part and Parcel of the Land Measuring 8 Cents In Sy. No: 364/6 And Old Sy No:970, Block No:52 of Thiruvazhiyad Village, Chittur Taluk, Palakkad

Asset Details

Property Type
Plot / land
Property Category
Agriculture
Plot area 3484.8 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹1,700,000 Upcoming
City: Palakkad
EMD: ₹170,000
Bid Increment: ₹10,000
Auction Date: 14 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 12 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 13 May, 2026

Property Location

All That Part and Parcel of the Land Measuring 8 Cents In Sy. No: 364/6 And Old Sy No:970, Block No:52 of Thiruvazhiyad Village, Chittur Taluk, Palakkad

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Palakkad

City Information

Palakkad, also known as Palghat, historically known as Palakkattussery, is a city and a municipality in the Indian state of Kerala. It is the administrative headquarters of Palakkad District. Palakkad is the most densely populated municipality and the fourth-most densely populated city in the state. It was established before Indian independence under British rule and known by the name Palghat. Palakkad is famous for the ancient Palakkad Fort, which is in the heart of the... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Non-agricultural immovable property on R Sy no. 28/14 (old Sy no. 28/2) extent 0-06 cents and R Sy no. 28/15 (old Sy no. 28/2) extent 0-04 cents totalling to 0-10 cents situated at Sajipa Mooda Village of Bantwal Taluk and within the Registration Sub-District of Bantwal Taluk, Dakshin Kannada

D no. 3 5 3, Sajipamudda Grama, Bantwal, Dakshina Kannada Karnataka 574231

Canara Bank

27 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Property measuring 0K-13-1/3M being 40/1299 share of land measuring 21K-13M comprised in Khewat No. 268, Khatauni No. 346, Killa No. 32//24,39/3, 4, 7/1, 8/1 as per Jamabandi for the year 2015-2016 situated at Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh vide Sale Deed bearing Vasika No. 2019-20/108/1/1542 dated 05.12.2019.

Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh

Union Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹3,650,000

Reserve Price

₹365,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non agricultural immovable property - converted land of 5.0 cents situated at Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹456,000

Reserve Price

₹45,600

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All part and parcel of Property consists of 200 cents of Land in RS No 68/9pt, in Karinthalam Village, Vellarikundu Taluk, Neeleswaram Sub-District, Kasargod District, Kerala State owned by Mr. M Narayanan.

All part and parcel of Property consists of 200 cents of Land in RS No 68/9pt, in Karinthalam Village, Vellarikundu Taluk, Neeleswaram Sub-District, Kasargod District, Kerala State

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹2,600,000

Reserve Price

₹260,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Agricultural land of Dalpatbhai Gordhanbhai Gohil bearing Khata no. 307, Old Survey No. 3449, Village Pantyadara, Taluka Vagra, Dist. Bharuch. Total Hectare- 2.05.

Village Pantyadara, Taluka Vagra, Dist. Bharuch, Khata no. 307, Old Survey No. 3449

Indian Overseas Bank

14 May, 2026

₹1,730,000

Reserve Price

₹173,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable property of land admeasuring 27.57 ares in Re Sy No 172/5B, 172/11B, 172/13B in block No 13 in Cheppad Village and a factory building thereon situated at Alappuzha District.

Cheppad Village, Alappuzha District

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹4,650,000

Reserve Price

₹465,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non-agricultural land situated at Khasra/Gata No. 494, admeasuring area- 0.147 Hectare, Village Mishripur, Pargana Mahona, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow in the name of M/s Krishna Vision Energy Innovation LLP.

Non-agricultural land situated at Khasra/Gata No. 494, admeasuring area- 0.147 Hectare, Village Mishripur, Pargana Mahona, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹4,974,000

Reserve Price

₹497,400

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Punja land covered under S.No.195/4A having an extent of 0.23.0 hectares equivalent to 57 cents situated at Kundalakuthur Village, Sattur Taluk, Sattur Sub Registrar's Limit, Virudhunagar Registration District, Virudhunagar District.

Kundalakuthur Village, Sattur Taluk, Virudhunagar District, Virudhunagar Registration District

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹2,155,000

Reserve Price

₹215,500

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement