Sbs Nagar - Auction Details

Agricultural land measuring 9 Mls. 6 Sarsahie being 43/133 share of land measuring 1 Kl. 10 Mls comprised in Khata No. 15/21, Khasra No 5//19/1(1-10), Hadbast No 83 as per Jamabandi 2012-13 situated at Village Hamirowal, Tehsil Banga, Dist- SBS Nagar auction.

About This Auction

Agricultural land measuring 9 Mls. 6 Sarsahie being 43/133 share of land measuring 1 Kl. 10 Mls comprised in Khata No. 15/21, Khasra No 5//19/1(1-10), Hadbast No 83 as per Jamabandi 2012-13 situated at Village Hamirowal, Tehsil Banga, Dist- SBS Nagar

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address Village Hamirowal, Tehsil Banga, Dist- SBS Nagar

Asset Details

Property Type
Plot / land
Property Category
Agriculture
Plot area 43560 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹2,560,000 Upcoming
City: Sbs Nagar
EMD: ₹256,000
Bid Increment: ₹10,000
Auction Date: 21 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 18 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 20 May, 2026

Property Location

Village Hamirowal, Tehsil Banga, Dist- SBS Nagar

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Sbs Nagar

City Information

Malpur Arkan is a village in Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar district of Punjab State, India. It is located 7.9 kilometres (4.9 mi) away from sub post office Banga, 9.3 kilometres (5.8 mi) from Nawanshahr, 11.2 kilometres (7.0 mi) from district headquarter Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar and 96.7 kilometres (60.1 mi) from state capital Chandigarh. The village is administrated by Sarpanch an elected representative of the village....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Agricultural land

Ac 0.43 cents in R.S. No.369/2, (2) A total extent of Ac 0.47 cents in R.S. No.369/3

Komaripalem Village, Biccavolu Mandal, Biccavolu SRO, East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh

Indusind Bank

15 May, 2026

₹17,400,000

Reserve Price

₹1,740,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Property measuring 0K-13-1/3M being 40/1299 share of land measuring 21K-13M comprised in Khewat No. 268, Khatauni No. 346, Killa No. 32//24,39/3, 4, 7/1, 8/1 as per Jamabandi for the year 2015-2016 situated at Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh vide Sale Deed bearing Vasika No. 2019-20/108/1/1542 dated 05.12.2019.

Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh

Union Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹3,650,000

Reserve Price

₹365,000

EMD

View Details
Live Today
Part and parcel of the properties situated at Pudukkottai Dist., Karaikudi Registration Dist., Avudaiyar Kovil Taluk, Mimisal Sub Registry, Ponbethi Village, old Survey no.23/1, new Natham survey No.73/18, Extent 0.12.5 (31 cents). Boundaries: West of Tank bund, North of Road and Vacant Land, East of vaikkal (irrigation channel), South of Punja land of Sundararajan.

Ponbethi Village, old Survey no.23/1, new Natham survey No.73/18, Extent 0.12.5 (31 cents), Pudukkottai Dist., Karaikudi Registration Dist., Avudaiyar Kovil Taluk, Mimisal Sub Registry

Canara Bank

12 May, 2026

₹6,405,000

Reserve Price

₹640,500

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non agricultural immovable property - converted land of 5.0 cents situated at Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹456,000

Reserve Price

₹45,600

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All part and parcel of Property consists of 200 cents of Land in RS No 68/9pt, in Karinthalam Village, Vellarikundu Taluk, Neeleswaram Sub-District, Kasargod District, Kerala State owned by Mr. M Narayanan.

All part and parcel of Property consists of 200 cents of Land in RS No 68/9pt, in Karinthalam Village, Vellarikundu Taluk, Neeleswaram Sub-District, Kasargod District, Kerala State

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹2,600,000

Reserve Price

₹260,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Agricultural land of Dalpatbhai Gordhanbhai Gohil bearing Khata no. 307, Old Survey No. 3449, Village Pantyadara, Taluka Vagra, Dist. Bharuch. Total Hectare- 2.05.

Village Pantyadara, Taluka Vagra, Dist. Bharuch, Khata no. 307, Old Survey No. 3449

Indian Overseas Bank

14 May, 2026

₹1,730,000

Reserve Price

₹173,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable property of land admeasuring 27.57 ares in Re Sy No 172/5B, 172/11B, 172/13B in block No 13 in Cheppad Village and a factory building thereon situated at Alappuzha District.

Cheppad Village, Alappuzha District

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹4,650,000

Reserve Price

₹465,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non-agricultural land situated at Khasra/Gata No. 494, admeasuring area- 0.147 Hectare, Village Mishripur, Pargana Mahona, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow in the name of M/s Krishna Vision Energy Innovation LLP.

Non-agricultural land situated at Khasra/Gata No. 494, admeasuring area- 0.147 Hectare, Village Mishripur, Pargana Mahona, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹4,974,000

Reserve Price

₹497,400

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement