Kolkata - Auction Details

All part & parcel of land of 564 decimals under JL No 11, Khatian No 6511/6512 RS Plot No 5050/5088 PS Bhatar under Sahebganj Gram Panchayat in the name of M/S Ceeta Spincon Pvt. Ltd. auction.

About This Auction

All part & parcel of land of 564 decimals under JL No 11, Khatian No 6511/6512 RS Plot No 5050/5088 PS Bhatar under Sahebganj Gram Panchayat in the name of M/S Ceeta Spincon Pvt. Ltd.

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address All part & parcel of land of 564 decimals under JL No 11, Khatian No 6511/6512 RS Plot No 5050/5088 PS Bhatar under Sahebganj Gram Panchayat

Asset Details

Property Type
Plot / land
Property Category
Agriculture
Plot area 24564 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹7,450,000 Upcoming
City: Kolkata
EMD: ₹745,000
Bid Increment: ₹50,000
Auction Date: 13 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 20 Apr, 2026
Submission Deadline: 11 May, 2026

Property Location

All part & parcel of land of 564 decimals under JL No 11, Khatian No 6511/6512 RS Plot No 5050/5088 PS Bhatar under Sahebganj Gram Panchayat

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Kolkata

City Information

Kolkata, also known as Calcutta, is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of West Bengal. It lies on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River, 80 km (50 mi) west of the border with Bangladesh. It is the primary financial and commercial centre of eastern and northeastern India. Kolkata is the seventh most populous city in India with an estimated city proper population of 4.5 million (0.45 crore) while its metropolitan region Kolkata Metropolitan Area is... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Non-agricultural immovable property on R Sy no. 28/14 (old Sy no. 28/2) extent 0-06 cents and R Sy no. 28/15 (old Sy no. 28/2) extent 0-04 cents totalling to 0-10 cents situated at Sajipa Mooda Village of Bantwal Taluk and within the Registration Sub-District of Bantwal Taluk, Dakshin Kannada

D no. 3 5 3, Sajipamudda Grama, Bantwal, Dakshina Kannada Karnataka 574231

Canara Bank

27 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Property measuring 0K-13-1/3M being 40/1299 share of land measuring 21K-13M comprised in Khewat No. 268, Khatauni No. 346, Killa No. 32//24,39/3, 4, 7/1, 8/1 as per Jamabandi for the year 2015-2016 situated at Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh vide Sale Deed bearing Vasika No. 2019-20/108/1/1542 dated 05.12.2019.

Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh

Union Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹3,650,000

Reserve Price

₹365,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non agricultural immovable property - converted land of 5.0 cents situated at Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹456,000

Reserve Price

₹45,600

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All part and parcel of Property consists of 200 cents of Land in RS No 68/9pt, in Karinthalam Village, Vellarikundu Taluk, Neeleswaram Sub-District, Kasargod District, Kerala State owned by Mr. M Narayanan.

All part and parcel of Property consists of 200 cents of Land in RS No 68/9pt, in Karinthalam Village, Vellarikundu Taluk, Neeleswaram Sub-District, Kasargod District, Kerala State

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹2,600,000

Reserve Price

₹260,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Agricultural land of Dalpatbhai Gordhanbhai Gohil bearing Khata no. 307, Old Survey No. 3449, Village Pantyadara, Taluka Vagra, Dist. Bharuch. Total Hectare- 2.05.

Village Pantyadara, Taluka Vagra, Dist. Bharuch, Khata no. 307, Old Survey No. 3449

Indian Overseas Bank

14 May, 2026

₹1,730,000

Reserve Price

₹173,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable property of land admeasuring 27.57 ares in Re Sy No 172/5B, 172/11B, 172/13B in block No 13 in Cheppad Village and a factory building thereon situated at Alappuzha District.

Cheppad Village, Alappuzha District

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹4,650,000

Reserve Price

₹465,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non-agricultural land situated at Khasra/Gata No. 494, admeasuring area- 0.147 Hectare, Village Mishripur, Pargana Mahona, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow in the name of M/s Krishna Vision Energy Innovation LLP.

Non-agricultural land situated at Khasra/Gata No. 494, admeasuring area- 0.147 Hectare, Village Mishripur, Pargana Mahona, Tehsil-Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹4,974,000

Reserve Price

₹497,400

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Punja land covered under S.No.195/4A having an extent of 0.23.0 hectares equivalent to 57 cents situated at Kundalakuthur Village, Sattur Taluk, Sattur Sub Registrar's Limit, Virudhunagar Registration District, Virudhunagar District.

Kundalakuthur Village, Sattur Taluk, Virudhunagar District, Virudhunagar Registration District

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹2,155,000

Reserve Price

₹215,500

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement