Ernakulam - Auction Details

All that part and parcel of the property having a total extent of 76.47 Ares of land (9.39 Ares in S.No.300/4-2, 7.68 Ares in S.No.300/15B-11, 40.47 Ares in S.No.300/3B/1, 9.30 Ares in S.No.300/3B/2, 9.30 Ares in S.No.300/3A and 0.33 Ares in S.No. 302/6B/3) along with factory building situated at Maradi auction.

About This Auction

All that part and parcel of the property having a total extent of 76.47 Ares of land (9.39 Ares in S.No.300/4-2, 7.68 Ares in S.No.300/15B-11, 40.47 Ares in S.No.300/3B/1, 9.30 Ares in S.No.300/3B/2, 9.30 Ares in S.No.300/3A and 0.33 Ares in S.No. 302/6B/3) along with factory building situated at Maradi Village, Muvattupuzha Taluk, Ernakulam District.

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address Maradi Village, Muvattupuzha Taluk, Ernakulam District

Asset Details

Property Type
Plot / land
Property Category
Industrial
Plot area 3292675.2 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹209,600,000 Upcoming
City: Ernakulam
EMD: ₹20,960,000
Bid Increment: ₹200,000
Auction Date: 28 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 26 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 27 May, 2026

Property Location

Maradi Village, Muvattupuzha Taluk, Ernakulam District

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Ernakulam

City Information

Ernakulam is the central business district of the city of Kochi, Kerala, India. It is the namesake of Ernakulam district. The eastern part of Kochi city is mainly known as Ernakulam, while the western part of it after the Venduruthy Bridge is called as Western Kochi. Many major establishments, including the Kerala High Court, the office of the Kochi Municipal Corporation and the Cochin Shipyard are situated in Ernakulam. It is also the most urbanized... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Factory Land and building situated at Industrial Plot No. B-23, admeasuring area 920 sq mtr, Village Raisa, UPSIDC Industrial Area, Phase II, Sandila, Hardoi, belonging to one of the partner Sri Sachin Vikram Singh.

Industrial Plot No. B-23, Village Raisa, UPSIDC Industrial Area, Phase II, Sandila, Hardoi

Indian Bank

15 May, 2026

₹23,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,300,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All those Piece and parcel of Hypothecation Plant and Machinery at Factory Building of M/s Manthan Aluminium at Gat No 676 situated at Post Indavali Kudal, Tal Jawali Dist Satara 415514.

Factory Building of M/s Manthan Aluminium at Gat No 676, Post Indavali Kudal, Tal Jawali, Dist Satara 415514

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹10,500,000

Reserve Price

₹1,050,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plant and Machineries used for Oil Mill Unit & Solvent Extraction Plant situated at Survey No. 456 & 457 (Old survey No. 184 & 184 /paiki 1) lying in the sim of village kalyanpura, taluka- kadi, district Mehsana (Gujarat)

Survey No. 456 & 457 (Old survey No. 184 & 184 /paiki 1), Village Kalyanpura, Taluka Kadi, District Mehsana, Gujarat

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹27,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,700,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

Mining lease land - Quarry taken on lease for colour granite quarries are spread over the extent of 4.929 hectares, leased from the Mining Officer, Berhampur, Odisha State in villages babanpur (No. 186) and Pitambrpur (No. 230) of Santoshpur Post, Patrapur Thasil, Ganjam District, of Odisha State (Pin: 760104).

Mining lease land - Quarry taken on lease for colour granite quarries are spread over the extent of 4.929 hectares, leased from the Mining Officer, Berhampur, Odisha State in villages babanpur (No. 186) and Pitambrpur (No. 230) of Santoshpur Post, Patrapur Thasil, Ganjam District, of Odisha State (Pin: 760104)

Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India

22 May, 2026

₹62,664,000

Reserve Price

₹3,133,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that part and parcel of Industrial NA Land and Building at GAT No.1312, Mangaon Village, Chandgad Taluk, District Kolhapur, Maharashtra - 416507. Admeasuring 2000 Sq Mtrs.

GAT No.1312, Mangaon Village, Chandgad Taluk, District Kolhapur, Maharashtra - 416507

State Bank of India

11 Jun, 2026

₹20,050,900

Reserve Price

₹2,005,090

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plant & Machinery related to Manufacturing of Granites slabs from huge granites blocks. (Covered under Registered Sale Deed No.2186/2023 dated 16.03.2023 of S.R.O Podili)

Yeluru Village, Podili Mandal, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh-523253

Canara Bank

09 Jun, 2026

₹1,700,000

Reserve Price

₹170,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Converted industrial land bearing Sy No 377 measuring 15627.36 sqm bounded by land bearing Sy. No. 378 & 171 (East), Sy. No. 171 (West, North, South)

Bisalavadi Village, Haradanahalli Hobli, Chamaraja Nagar Taluk, Chamaraja Nagar District, Karnataka, 571127

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹48,300,000

Reserve Price

₹4,830,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
EMT of Factory Land And Building Revenue Survey No. 506/P1/P3, situated at village Jasmatgadh Taluka/ Dist Morbi, Gujarat. Admeasuring 8094.00 Sq. Mtr. The Boundaries are - North - M/s. Montana Tiles Pvt. Ltd., South - M/s. Soleriya Ceramic Pvt. Ltd., East - Khet Talavdu, West - Morbi- Jetpar Road

VILLAGE JASMATGADH, RANGPAR (BELA), TALUKA, MORBI, DISTRICT- MORBI - 363642, GUJARAT

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹21,240,000

Reserve Price

₹2,124,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

Industrial N.A land bearing Sy. No. 195/3 measuring 03 Acre 00 Gunta situated at Padaganur Village, Tq: Devarahipparagi, Vijayapura, Tq: Vijayapura district

Sy. No. 195/3, Padaganur Village, Devarahipparagi, Vijayapura

Karnataka Bank

15 May, 2026

₹5,555,000

Reserve Price

₹555,500

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial Land and Building situated at Khasra No. 916/1, P. H. No. 13/20, Mouja Gram Kharmora, Gokul Nagar Road, Ward No. 31, RNM Korba, Tehsil Dadarkhurd, District Korba, Chhattisgarh.

Khasra No. 916/1, P. H. No. 13/20, Mouja Gram Kharmora, Gokul Nagar Road, Ward No. 31, RNM Korba, Tehsil Dadarkhurd, District Korba, Chhattisgarh

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹5,210,000

Reserve Price

₹521,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

Leasehold Land at Plant Site at Sinnar, Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra

Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India

22 May, 2026

₹91,000,000

Reserve Price

₹9,100,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that part and parcel of industrial land along with construction thereon on Gat No. 111/3, adm. area 5400 sq. mtrs, Shevgaon Tajnapur road, Near Nath Ginning and Pressing Company, Tal. Shevgaon, Dist. Ahmednagar-414502. Bounded as under: East: Shevgaon Kuntephal Road, West: S No. 110, South: S No. 111/4, North: S No. 111/2.

Industrial Land and building bearing survey no. 111/3, Kuntephal Road, Near Nath Ginning and Pressing Company, Tal. Shevgaon, Dist. Ahmednagar, Maharashtra-414502

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹6,300,000

Reserve Price

₹630,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement