Guntur - Auction Details

All that part and parcel of vacant site measuring an extent of 1399.70 Sq yds out of Ac 0.42 Cents situated in D. No.177/C of katrapadu village and panchayat with in katrapadu panchayat limits, Vatticherukuru Mandal Parthipadu Sub District, Guntur district. auction.

Unlock unlimited access to all auctions

View Plans
Property asset

About This Auction

All that part and parcel of vacant site measuring an extent of 1399.70 Sq yds out of Ac 0.42 Cents situated in D. No.177/C of katrapadu village and panchayat with in katrapadu panchayat limits, Vatticherukuru Mandal Parthipadu Sub District, Guntur district.

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address D. No.177/C of katrapadu village and panchayat with in katrapadu panchayat limits, Vatticherukuru Mandal Parthipadu Sub District, Guntur district

Asset Details

Property Type
Other
Property Category
Other
Plot area 139970 sq.ft
Road width 18

Auction Details

₹2,357,000 Upcoming
City: Guntur
EMD: ₹235,700
Bid Increment: ₹10,000
Auction Date: 25 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 14 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 23 May, 2026

Property Location

D. No.177/C of katrapadu village and panchayat with in katrapadu panchayat limits, Vatticherukuru Mandal Parthipadu Sub District, Guntur district

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Guntur

City Information

Guntur, natively spelt as Gunturu, is a city in the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh and the administrative headquarters of Guntur district. The city is part of the Andhra Pradesh Capital Region and is located on the Eastern Coastal Plains approximately 14 miles (23 km) south-west of the state capital Amaravati. According to data from the 2011 Census of India, Guntur had a population of 743,354 in that year, making it the third-most-populous city in the... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Advertisement
Advertisement