Kolkata - Auction Details

Commercial space of shop room being No. '5' on the Ground floor at front portion measuring more or less 755 Sq. ft. super built up area of the said building namely 'Gouri Kunja' lying and situated at having municipal Holding nu. RGM/25/9, being premises no. CA-6/18, Deshbandhu Nagar, under PS- auction.

About This Auction

Commercial space of shop room being No. '5' on the Ground floor at front portion measuring more or less 755 Sq. ft. super built up area of the said building namely 'Gouri Kunja' lying and situated at having municipal Holding nu. RGM/25/9, being premises no. CA-6/18, Deshbandhu Nagar, under PS- Rajarhat now Baguiti, Kolkata- 700059, completed with one shutters gate, plaster of paris with electric point, constructed upon the piece or parcel of land measuring more or less 2 Cottah 15 Chittacks 31 Sq. ft. together with G+3 storied building lying and situate at Mouza- Raghunathpur, JL no. 8, RS no. 134, Touzi no. 3027, comprised in RS Khatian no. 122, under RS Dag no. 670 within the local limits of Ward no. 25 of Rajarhat Gopalpur Municipality at present Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation having municipal Holding no. RGM/25/9, being premises no. CA- 6/18, Deshbandhu Nagar under PS- Rajarhat now Baguiati under Additional District Sub Registrar at Bidhannagar, Salt Lake City now Rajarhat in the District North 24 Parganas.

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address CA-6/18, Deshbandhu Nagar, Baguihati, Kolkata, West Bengal-700059

Asset Details

Property Type
Office space / retail shop
Property Category
Commercial
Amenities Electric Point Shutters Gate
Plot area 2133 sq.ft
Road width 12
Floor number 1
Total floors 4
Built up area 755 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹4,085,000 Upcoming
City: Kolkata
EMD: ₹408,500
Bid Increment: ₹50,000
Auction Date: 13 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 27 Apr, 2026
Submission Deadline: 11 May, 2026

Property Location

CA-6/18, Deshbandhu Nagar, Baguihati, Kolkata, West Bengal-700059

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Kolkata

City Information

Kolkata, also known as Calcutta, is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of West Bengal. It lies on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River, 80 km (50 mi) west of the border with Bangladesh. It is the primary financial and commercial centre of eastern and northeastern India. Kolkata is the seventh most populous city in India with an estimated city proper population of 4.5 million (0.45 crore) while its metropolitan region Kolkata Metropolitan Area is... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
SMT of factory land & building measuring 8.66 kanal (4350 sq. yards) at plot no. 11, near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua.

Plot No. 11, Near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹17,600,000

Reserve Price

₹1,760,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that Piece and Parcel of Godown in land, R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, measuring Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border has been sold out vide Sale Deed No.147/2004 dated 23.02.2004 regd. in book I, Vol.512, page 217 to 223 at SRO, Mahe and hence the remaining land available is 215.301 Sq.M.

R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹7,828,000

Reserve Price

₹782,800

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Equitable Lease Holding factory land and building (including all movable sheds) situated at Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area admeasuring area 30000 Sq Ft, standing in the name of M/s Fibre and Fibre Prop. Mrs. Shobna Baid W/o Sh. Santosh Kumar baid

Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area

Bank of Baroda

21 May, 2026

₹12,300,000

Reserve Price

₹1,230,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh Admeasuring 200 Square Feet

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial Shed Premises, Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot. Area 21.58 Square Meter.

Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot

Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹1,553,000

Reserve Price

₹155,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Leasehold rights of Property Plot No. 35 measuring 1003.28 Sq.Mtr (10795 Sq.ft) and Industrial building constructed thereon GF measuring 4176 sq ft (with Working Shed of 3733 sq.ft and Office 443 sq.ft), situated at Food Park industrial area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Plot No. 35, Food Park Industrial Area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Karnataka Bank

10 Jun, 2026

₹3,820,000

Reserve Price

₹382,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001. Area: 584 Sq. Ft. Boundaries: East - Shop No. B-1 (in Basement), West - Land Road, North - Corridor, South - Land Road

Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹1,749,000

Reserve Price

₹174,900

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Registered Mortgage of Commercial Diverted Land Khasra No.468/2/2 area 0.0235 hector 235 Sq.Mtr and Khasra No. 468/1/2/2 area 0.0380 hector 380 Sq. Mtr. Situated at Village-Bhesonda, Patwari Halka Bhesonda, Tehsil Berasia, District Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh in the name of Mr.Hukum Singh Dangi S/O Mr. Arjun Singh Dangi.

Khasra No.468/2/2, Village-Bhesonda, Patwari Halka Bhesonda, Tehsil Berasia, District Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Bank of Baroda

15 May, 2026

₹4,500,000

Reserve Price

₹450,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement