Jalandhar - Auction Details

Industrial property located at Padam Enclave, Plot No. 1, Village Sada Chak, Sub Tehsil Bhogpur, Distt. Jalandhar. Property includes 160 Marla (43520 sq. ft.) plus additional land totaling 43520 sq. ft. as per Jamabandi year 2007-2008. auction.

About This Auction

Industrial property located at Padam Enclave, Plot No. 1, Village Sada Chak, Sub Tehsil Bhogpur, Distt. Jalandhar. Property includes 160 Marla (43520 sq. ft.) plus additional land totaling 43520 sq. ft. as per Jamabandi year 2007-2008.

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address Padam Enclave, Plot No. 1, Village Sada Chak, Sub Tehsil Bhogpur, Distt. Jalandhar

Asset Details

Property Type
Plot / land
Property Category
Industrial
Plot area 87080 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹10,200,000 Upcoming
City: Jalandhar
EMD: ₹1,020,000
Bid Increment: ₹300,000
Auction Date: 26 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 20 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 25 May, 2026

Bank Details

Punjab National Bank

Punjab National Bank

Property Location

Padam Enclave, Plot No. 1, Village Sada Chak, Sub Tehsil Bhogpur, Distt. Jalandhar

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Jalandhar

City Information

Jalandhar is a city in the state of Punjab in India. With a considerable population, it ranks as the third most-populous city in the state and is the largest city in the Doaba region. Jalandhar lies alongside the historical Grand Trunk Road and is a well-connected junction for both rail and road networks. The National Highway 1 (NH1), crosses Jalandhar, further enhancing its connectivity....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
All those Piece and parcel of Hypothecation Plant and Machinery at Factory Building of M/s Manthan Aluminium at Gat No 676 situated at Post Indavali Kudal, Tal Jawali Dist Satara 415514.

Factory Building of M/s Manthan Aluminium at Gat No 676, Post Indavali Kudal, Tal Jawali, Dist Satara 415514

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹10,500,000

Reserve Price

₹1,050,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plant and Machineries used for Oil Mill Unit & Solvent Extraction Plant situated at Survey No. 456 & 457 (Old survey No. 184 & 184 /paiki 1) lying in the sim of village kalyanpura, taluka- kadi, district Mehsana (Gujarat)

Survey No. 456 & 457 (Old survey No. 184 & 184 /paiki 1), Village Kalyanpura, Taluka Kadi, District Mehsana, Gujarat

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹27,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,700,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

All that immovable property of Land and Industrial Building bearing Property ID-152600102100121440 and all other appurtenances attached thereto in SY NO & SD NO. 534/1C Portion Measuring 30 Cents (Converted) Situated in Nitte Village of Karkala Taluka, Udupi District, Karnataka, Including Plant and Machinery, Property in the name of Shyama kumar (Prop.).

Nitte Village of Karkala Taluka, Udupi District, Karnataka

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹3,200,000

Reserve Price

₹320,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

Mining lease land - Quarry taken on lease for colour granite quarries are spread over the extent of 4.929 hectares, leased from the Mining Officer, Berhampur, Odisha State in villages babanpur (No. 186) and Pitambrpur (No. 230) of Santoshpur Post, Patrapur Thasil, Ganjam District, of Odisha State (Pin: 760104).

Mining lease land - Quarry taken on lease for colour granite quarries are spread over the extent of 4.929 hectares, leased from the Mining Officer, Berhampur, Odisha State in villages babanpur (No. 186) and Pitambrpur (No. 230) of Santoshpur Post, Patrapur Thasil, Ganjam District, of Odisha State (Pin: 760104)

Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India

22 May, 2026

₹62,664,000

Reserve Price

₹3,133,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that part and parcel of Industrial NA Land and Building at GAT No.1312, Mangaon Village, Chandgad Taluk, District Kolhapur, Maharashtra - 416507. Admeasuring 2000 Sq Mtrs.

GAT No.1312, Mangaon Village, Chandgad Taluk, District Kolhapur, Maharashtra - 416507

State Bank of India

11 Jun, 2026

₹20,050,900

Reserve Price

₹2,005,090

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plant & Machinery related to Manufacturing of Granites slabs from huge granites blocks. (Covered under Registered Sale Deed No.2186/2023 dated 16.03.2023 of S.R.O Podili)

Yeluru Village, Podili Mandal, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh-523253

Canara Bank

09 Jun, 2026

₹1,700,000

Reserve Price

₹170,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

All that piece and parcel of Industrial Property admeasuring about 1.526 Hectors bearing Kh.No.6/2, being the Western Portion of the entire land bearing Survey No.6 of Mouza Dhuti, P.S.K 73 (out of total area of 4.58 Hectors), together with building therein and all other easement rights appurtenant and belonging thereto, situated at Dhuti, Gram Panchayat Dongargaon, Tahsil Nagpur (Rural) & District Nagpur, belonging to Mr. Satish Keshaorao Munde.

Dhuti, Gram Panchayat Dongargaon, Tahsil Nagpur (Rural) & District Nagpur

Karnataka Bank

05 Jun, 2026

₹75,400,000

Reserve Price

₹7,540,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Lease hold immovable property bearing NA Industrial Land, VPC No.671 and Plot No. 11 corresponding Property No.150400403900120084 admeasuring 389.74 sq.mtrs out of the industrial (Textile) NA land bearing RS No.64/3 totally measuring 3 Acres 39 Guntas, situated in Sub Registrar Sadalga, Nej Village, Tal Chikodi, and bounded on the East: By Road, West: By Plot No.9, North: By Plot No.10, South: By Road

NA Industrial Land, VPC No.671 and Plot No. 11, Sub Registrar Sadalga, Nej Village, Tal Chikodi

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹3,434,000

Reserve Price

₹343,400

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Converted industrial land bearing Sy No 377 measuring 15627.36 sqm bounded by land bearing Sy. No. 378 & 171 (East), Sy. No. 171 (West, North, South)

Bisalavadi Village, Haradanahalli Hobli, Chamaraja Nagar Taluk, Chamaraja Nagar District, Karnataka, 571127

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹48,300,000

Reserve Price

₹4,830,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable Property in Sy no. & S D No. 358/8 with total extent of 10 cents (converted for Industrial purpose) bearing property id : 152600204700171176 situated at, Basabali- Locality, Molahali- Village, Kundapura Taluk, Udupi District, Karnataka.

Basabali- Locality, Molahali- Village, Kundapura Taluk, Udupi District, Karnataka

Canara Bank

04 Jun, 2026

₹956,000

Reserve Price

₹95,600

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
EMT of Factory Land And Building Revenue Survey No. 506/P1/P3, situated at village Jasmatgadh Taluka/ Dist Morbi, Gujarat. Admeasuring 8094.00 Sq. Mtr. The Boundaries are - North - M/s. Montana Tiles Pvt. Ltd., South - M/s. Soleriya Ceramic Pvt. Ltd., East - Khet Talavdu, West - Morbi- Jetpar Road

VILLAGE JASMATGADH, RANGPAR (BELA), TALUKA, MORBI, DISTRICT- MORBI - 363642, GUJARAT

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹21,240,000

Reserve Price

₹2,124,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Lease Hold Plot No C-31 measuring 1836 Sq.Mtrs. situated within the Industrial Area at Sandila Phase-II, Vill Samodha, Tehsil-Sandila, District-Hardoi (U.P)-241204

Punjab & Sind Bank

29 May, 2026

₹29,900,000

Reserve Price

₹2,990,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement