Chennai - Auction Details

Industrial shed with built-up area of 144 Sq.mtr. (12M X 12M) or 1550 Sq.ft., located in Survey No.103 part of Pryampattu Villager, Sriperambadur Taluk auction.

Unlock unlimited access to all auctions

View Plans
Commercial property

About This Auction

Industrial shed with built-up area of 144 Sq.mtr. (12M X 12M) or 1550 Sq.ft., located in Survey No.103 part of Pryampattu Villager, Sriperambadur Taluk

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address Shed No. 190, Industrial Estate, Thirumazhisai, Sriperambadur Taluk, Poonamallee Sub-Registration District, South Chennai

Asset Details

Property Type
Warehouse / industrial shed
Property Category
Commercial
Plot area 8146 sq.ft
Road width 12
Built up area 1550 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹38,307,000 Upcoming
City: Chennai
EMD: ₹3,830,700
Bid Increment: ₹50,000
Auction Date: 26 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 19 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 25 May, 2026

Bank Details

Indusind Bank

Indusind Bank

Property Location

Shed No. 190, Industrial Estate, Thirumazhisai, Sriperambadur Taluk, Poonamallee Sub-Registration District, South Chennai

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Chennai

City Information

Chennai, also known as Madras, is the capital and largest city of Tamil Nadu, the southernmost state of India. It is located on the Coromandel Coast of the Bay of Bengal. According to the 2011 Indian census, Chennai is the sixth-most-populous city in India and forms the fourth-most-populous urban agglomeration. Incorporated in 1688, the Greater Chennai Corporation is the oldest municipal corporation in India and the second oldest in the world after London....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
SMT of factory land & building measuring 8.66 kanal (4350 sq. yards) at plot no. 11, near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua.

Plot No. 11, Near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹17,600,000

Reserve Price

₹1,760,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that Piece and Parcel of Godown in land, R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, measuring Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border has been sold out vide Sale Deed No.147/2004 dated 23.02.2004 regd. in book I, Vol.512, page 217 to 223 at SRO, Mahe and hence the remaining land available is 215.301 Sq.M.

R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹7,828,000

Reserve Price

₹782,800

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Equitable Lease Holding factory land and building (including all movable sheds) situated at Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area admeasuring area 30000 Sq Ft, standing in the name of M/s Fibre and Fibre Prop. Mrs. Shobna Baid W/o Sh. Santosh Kumar baid

Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area

Bank of Baroda

21 May, 2026

₹12,300,000

Reserve Price

₹1,230,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh Admeasuring 200 Square Feet

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Property Situated At- Phno 30, Ward No 04 Old, Village Kakriya, Th- Kalapipal, Dist- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh. As on Date Rs. Sixlakh Thirty Thousand Eighty-Three Only. Admeasuring 1802 Saft. Rs. Sixty-Three Thousand Only.

Phno 30, Ward No 04 Old, Village Kakriya, Th- Kalapipal, Dist- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹630,000

Reserve Price

₹63,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Shop No. 102 situated on 1st floor building known as 'Al - KARIM Complex', constructed on City Survey No. 789/1 situated at village Bhavani Peth, Taluka: Haveli, District- Pune

Shop No. 102, Al - KARIM Complex, City Survey No. 789/1, Village Bhavani Peth, Taluka: Haveli, District- Pune

Union Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹6,310,000

Reserve Price

₹631,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial Shed Premises, Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot. Area 21.58 Square Meter.

Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot

Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹1,553,000

Reserve Price

₹155,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Leasehold rights of Property Plot No. 35 measuring 1003.28 Sq.Mtr (10795 Sq.ft) and Industrial building constructed thereon GF measuring 4176 sq ft (with Working Shed of 3733 sq.ft and Office 443 sq.ft), situated at Food Park industrial area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Plot No. 35, Food Park Industrial Area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Karnataka Bank

10 Jun, 2026

₹3,820,000

Reserve Price

₹382,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001. Area: 584 Sq. Ft. Boundaries: East - Shop No. B-1 (in Basement), West - Land Road, North - Corridor, South - Land Road

Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹1,749,000

Reserve Price

₹174,900

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Shop on 5th floor of M & J Complex, Block-A, Kadru Diversion Road, Ranchi, with proportionate share of land. Includes five car parking spaces.

Ground Floor of M & J Complex, Block- A, Kadru Diversion Road, Opp. Hotel Radisson Blu, Main Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pin- 834001

State Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹31,300,000

Reserve Price

₹3,130,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Land measuring 523.88 Sq. Yds. bounded on East by Plot No. 81 and 82, West by 40 Ft. Wide Road, North by Plot No. 91, South by Other Plot.

Plot No. 90, Manglam Industrial area, Uddhyog Vihar, Jaitpura, Chomu, (Raj.) 303704

State Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹27,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,700,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Property situated at Gram Panchayat-GRAM POLKHEDA POST POLKHEDA TEH JIRAPUR Biaora, District, Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh-465674 Admeasuring 495 Sayds

Gram Panchayat-GRAM POLKHEDA POST POLKHEDA TEH JIRAPUR Biaora, District, Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh-465674

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹395,000

Reserve Price

₹39,500

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement