New Delhi - Auction Details

Land & building consisting of ground plus three floors having 5 shops & 2 room on ground floor, 1 flat on R.H.S. of 1st floor, 2 flats on 2nd floor and 2 flats on 3rd floor in building bearing No. RZ-600-A, Gali No. 21 out of Khasra No. 443 & auction.

About This Auction

Land & building consisting of ground plus three floors having 5 shops & 2 room on ground floor, 1 flat on R.H.S. of 1st floor, 2 flats on 2nd floor and 2 flats on 3rd floor in building bearing No. RZ-600-A, Gali No. 21 out of Khasra No. 443 & 444, Tuglakabad Extension, New Delhi- 110019 having plot area of 91.97 Sq. Mtrs.

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address RZ-600A, Gali No. 21, Out of Khasra No. 443 and 444, Tuglakabad Extension, New Delhi- 110019

Asset Details

Property Type
House / villa
Property Category
Residential
Plot area 989.0 sq.ft
Road width 15
Total floors 4

Auction Details

₹12,700,000 Upcoming
City: New Delhi
EMD: ₹1,270,000
Bid Increment: ₹127,000
Auction Date: 12 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 06 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 11 May, 2026

Bank Details

Union Bank of India

Union Bank of India

Property Location

RZ-600A, Gali No. 21, Out of Khasra No. 443 and 444, Tuglakabad Extension, New Delhi- 110019

Loading map...

Advertisement

About New Delhi

City Information

New Delhi is the capital of India and a part of the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT). New Delhi is the seat of all three branches of the Government of India, hosting the Rashtrapati Bhavan, Sansad Bhavan, and the Supreme Court. New Delhi is a municipality within the NCT, administered by the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC), which covers mostly Lutyens' Delhi and a few adjacent areas. The municipal area is part of a... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Residential property

All That Piece And Parcel Of Property Area 38 X 27 = 1026 Sq. F., Situated At Survey No. 227, Gram: Jhadibaroda, Gram Panchayat: Jhadibaroda, Tehsil & District: Dhar, Madhya Pradesh- 454774, And Bounded As:- East: House Of Malkhan, West: House Of Mansingh, North: Main Road & South: Open Land Of Self

Survey No. 227, Gram: Jhadibaroda, Gram Panchayat: Jhadibaroda, Tehsil & District: Dhar, Madhya Pradesh- 454774, Bounded As:- East: House Of Malkhan, West: House Of Mansingh, North: Main Road & South: Open Land Of Self

IDFC First Bank

26 May, 2026

₹666,900

Reserve Price

₹66,690

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All the part and parcel of open plot at khasra no 509 min adm area 671.46 Sq Mtr, ward no 6, Kiccha U S Nagar 263148. Bounded as under: North: House of Faheem, South: Land of Salma Begum, East: Nahar and Road, West: Plot of seller.

All the part and parcel of open plot at khasra no 509 min adm area 671.46 Sq Mtr, ward no 6, Kiccha U S Nagar 263148

Canara Bank

29 May, 2026

₹9,000,000

Reserve Price

₹900,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Flat bearing No.404 (1-10-38/404), 4th floor in the building known as 'LOTUS FLORA APARTMENTS', admeasuring 1660 sq yds of built-up area (including common area) and parking bearing No. C9/404 admeasuring 260 sq ft in the stilt floor together with undivided share of land admeasuring 70 sq yds out of total land admeasuring 2026 sq yds in premises bearing municipal No. 1-10/38/2/67 in survey No.21/1,21/2 and 22 situated at Prakash Nagar Begumpet, Hyderabad.

Flat bearing No.404 (1-10-38/404), 4th floor in the building known as 'LOTUS FLORA APARTMENTS', Prakash Nagar Begumpet, Hyderabad

Canara Bank

12 Jun, 2026

₹8,703,000

Reserve Price

₹870,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All part and parcel of the property situated in Nagapatinam district, Nagapattinam registration District, Vedaranyam Sub registration District, vedaranyam Taluk, Naluvethapathy, village, in Survey No 74/10, New survey No 74/10A with total extent out of 56 cents an extent of 39-1/3 cents that is punjai 15.50 Ares full. Boundaries: North of E Pasupathyammal Land, South of Ramasamy Land, East of Road, West of Kumaran Land. Within this an RCC Building constructed thereon.

Naluvethapathy, village, Survey No 74/10, New survey No 74/10A, Vedaranyam Taluk, Nagapatinam district, Nagapattinam registration District, Vedaranyam Sub registration District

Canara Bank

27 May, 2026

₹6,600,000

Reserve Price

₹660,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
House on plot bearing no.59 West Part, admeasuring 145 Sq.Yds., or 121.22 Sq.Mtrs., G+1 with a plinth area of 1535.62 Sft., (767.81 Sft., in Ground Floor & 767.81 Sft., in First Floor), in Survey No.351, Situated at Swaroop Nagar Colony, Cheeryal Village, Cheeryal Gram Panchayat, Keesara Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, Telangana State and bounded by: North : Plot No.76, South : 25' Wide Road, East : Part of Plot No.59, West : Neighbours Land.

4-9-526/4, Plot No.49, RTC Colony, Road No.6, Vinayak Nagar, Phase-2, Hayathnagar, K V Ranga Reddy Dist, Hyderabad - 501505

Punjab National Bank

26 May, 2026

₹4,410,000

Reserve Price

₹441,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable property of 21.902 cents in Sy no 378/4 of North Paravur village along with an unfinished residential building Paravur taluk, Ernakulam District.

North Paravur Village, Paravur Taluk, Ernakulam District

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹2,500,000

Reserve Price

₹250,000

EMD

View Details
Live Today
Residential House admeasuring 179 Sq Yards (0K-4-2/3M, being 14/771 share out of Land 12K-17M) comprised in Rectangle No 191, Killa No 18(3-17) 19(9-0) denoted by Khewat / Khatauni No 876/912 as entered in the Jamabandi for the year 2009-2010, Hadbast No 126 bearing House No 2396/33 situated at Kushtha Ashram Road, Near Khalsa School, Jagraon -142026, District Ludhiana in the name of Late Sh Jagraj Singh S/o Sh Ganga Singh vide Sale Deed No 5959 dated 25.03.2011

Kushtha Ashram Road, Near Khalsa School, Jagraon -142026

Union Bank of India

12 May, 2026

₹750,000

Reserve Price

₹75,000

EMD

View Details
Live Today
Undivided and unspecified share out of total extent of 610 sq yds together with Eastern side flat in fifth floor, bearing D No. 9-1-252/11 measuring 1190 sq ft (inclusive of all balconies and common areas) and car parking area of 100 sq ft in stilt floor of Balaji Towers. Located at Plot No.17, TP No.200/59, Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal corporation Limits. Boundaries: East: Plot No.24 Part and Plot No.25 Part, South: Plot No.18, West: Municipal Corporation Road, North: Remaining 40 Sq yds. Site measuring 22 sq yds or 18.39 Sq mts.

Flat No. 9-1-252/11, Fifth Floor, Balaji Towers, Plot No.17, TP No.200/59, Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal corporation Limits, Visakhapatnam

Canara Bank

12 May, 2026

₹5,000,000

Reserve Price

₹500,000

EMD

View Details
Live Today
Vacant land measuring 0.24 cents or 1161.60 Sq.yds situated at S.No. 87/14, near D. No. 8-30-12, Siddartha Nagar, Thotapalem, within the limits of Vizianagaram Municipal Corporation, Vizianagaram SRO

S.No. 87/14, near D. No. 8-30-12, Siddartha Nagar, Thotapalem, Vizianagaram Municipal Corporation, Vizianagaram SRO

Union Bank of India

12 May, 2026

₹18,000,000

Reserve Price

₹1,800,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
EMT of Land admeasuring :1)17.60 ares (08.60, 9.00) in Sy. Nos. 151/7 & 151/23 (old Sy.No.151/4 & 152/1a) and land measuring 24.80 ares in Sy. No. 151/4 (old sy. No. 152/1a) of venmony village, chengannur taluk, a;;appuzha district, Kerala and land admeasuring 5.25 ares in Sy. No.151/4 & 151/24 (old Sy.No.151/1a) in Venmony village, Chengannur Taluk, Alappuzha District, Kerala of total extent of land is 47.65 Ares belonging to Sri Smt Sarasamma sale deed No. 3235/1965 & Sri Parameswaran Pillai sale deed No. 816/1988, 751/1978.

Sy. Nos. 151/7 & 151/23, 151/4, 151/24, Venmoney Village, Chengannur Taluk, Alappuzha District, Kerala State

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹12,000,000

Reserve Price

₹1,200,000

EMD

View Details
Live Today
Flat No. F-02, Fourth Floor, Golden Orchid Building, Kamatipura Satara area under Satara Municipality Corporation limit, Taluka and Dist. Satara Pin 415002

Union Bank of India

12 May, 2026

₹1,614,000

Reserve Price

₹161,400

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Residential property

Flat No 204, Wing B, Type A-1, Second Floor, Building No 12, Sathya Life Style, Shelvali, Palghar Manor Road, New Hills-Society, Palghar East

FLAT NO - 204, WING-B, TYPE A-1, SECOND FLOOR, BUILDING NO 12, SATHYA LIFE STYLE, SHELVALI, PALGHAR MANOR ROAD, NEW HILLS- SOCIETY, PALGHAR EAST THANE - 401404

Axis

15 May, 2026

₹2,425,600

Reserve Price

₹242,560

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement