Anand - Auction Details

Office space on 2nd floor of Raj Commercial Complex, Vallabh Vidhyanagar, Anand. Includes proportionate share in common areas. Bounded by ground floor margin, lift stair, office numbers, and Pushpkamal Hostel. auction.

Unlock unlimited access to all auctions

View Plans
Commercial property

About This Auction

Office space on 2nd floor of Raj Commercial Complex, Vallabh Vidhyanagar, Anand. Includes proportionate share in common areas. Bounded by ground floor margin, lift stair, office numbers, and Pushpkamal Hostel.

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address C.T.S. No. 1616 Plot No. K/200 Office No. S/1, S/2, S/8 & S/9 Raj Commercial Complex 2Nd Floor Beside Devchaya Apartment Near Vatsalya Bunglows University Road Vallabh Vidhyanagar Tal. Anand Dist. Anand 388120

Asset Details

Property Type
Office space / retail shop
Property Category
Commercial
Amenities Lift Common Areas
Floor number 2
Built up area 1220 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹6,929,753 Upcoming
City: Anand
EMD: ₹692,975
Bid Increment: ₹25,000
Auction Date: 19 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 01 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 18 May, 2026

Bank Details

Bajaj Finserv

Bajaj Finserv

Property Location

C.T.S. No. 1616 Plot No. K/200 Office No. S/1, S/2, S/8 & S/9 Raj Commercial Complex 2Nd Floor Beside Devchaya Apartment Near Vatsalya Bunglows University Road Vallabh Vidhyanagar Tal. Anand Dist. Anand 388120

Upcoming
SMT of factory land & building measuring 8.66 kanal (4350 sq. yards) at plot no. 11, near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua.

Plot No. 11, Near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹17,600,000

Reserve Price

₹1,760,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that Piece and Parcel of Godown in land, R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, measuring Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border has been sold out vide Sale Deed No.147/2004 dated 23.02.2004 regd. in book I, Vol.512, page 217 to 223 at SRO, Mahe and hence the remaining land available is 215.301 Sq.M.

R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹7,828,000

Reserve Price

₹782,800

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Equitable Lease Holding factory land and building (including all movable sheds) situated at Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area admeasuring area 30000 Sq Ft, standing in the name of M/s Fibre and Fibre Prop. Mrs. Shobna Baid W/o Sh. Santosh Kumar baid

Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area

Bank of Baroda

21 May, 2026

₹12,300,000

Reserve Price

₹1,230,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh Admeasuring 200 Square Feet

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial Shed Premises, Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot. Area 21.58 Square Meter.

Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot

Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹1,553,000

Reserve Price

₹155,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Leasehold rights of Property Plot No. 35 measuring 1003.28 Sq.Mtr (10795 Sq.ft) and Industrial building constructed thereon GF measuring 4176 sq ft (with Working Shed of 3733 sq.ft and Office 443 sq.ft), situated at Food Park industrial area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Plot No. 35, Food Park Industrial Area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Karnataka Bank

10 Jun, 2026

₹3,820,000

Reserve Price

₹382,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001. Area: 584 Sq. Ft. Boundaries: East - Shop No. B-1 (in Basement), West - Land Road, North - Corridor, South - Land Road

Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹1,749,000

Reserve Price

₹174,900

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Registered Mortgage of Commercial Diverted Land Khasra No.468/2/2 area 0.0235 hector 235 Sq.Mtr and Khasra No. 468/1/2/2 area 0.0380 hector 380 Sq. Mtr. Situated at Village-Bhesonda, Patwari Halka Bhesonda, Tehsil Berasia, District Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh in the name of Mr.Hukum Singh Dangi S/O Mr. Arjun Singh Dangi.

Khasra No.468/2/2, Village-Bhesonda, Patwari Halka Bhesonda, Tehsil Berasia, District Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Bank of Baroda

15 May, 2026

₹4,500,000

Reserve Price

₹450,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement