Bulandshahar - Auction Details

One Commercial property on ground floor, first floor and second floor with basement only with RCC SLAB(canara bank branch on front side) measuring area 59.17 sqmtr(as per registry no 3) and 35.19 sqmtr (as per registry no 4 ) having total area of 94.36 sqmtr situated at Mohalla Sarai Lodhgan auction.

About This Auction

One Commercial property on ground floor, first floor and second floor with basement only with RCC SLAB(canara bank branch on front side) measuring area 59.17 sqmtr(as per registry no 3) and 35.19 sqmtr (as per registry no 4 ) having total area of 94.36 sqmtr situated at Mohalla Sarai Lodhgan Railway Road, Pargana baran, Bulandshahar in the name of Smt Geeta Sharma W/O Sri Satish Sharma.

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address Mohalla Sarai Lodhgan Railway Road, Pargana baran, Bulandshahar-203001 (U.P)

Asset Details

Property Type
Office space / retail shop
Property Category
Commercial
Built up area 94.36 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹9,500,000 Upcoming
City: Bulandshahar
EMD: ₹950,000
Bid Increment: ₹100,000
Auction Date: 30 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 25 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 29 May, 2026

Property Location

Mohalla Sarai Lodhgan Railway Road, Pargana baran, Bulandshahar-203001 (U.P)

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Bulandshahar

City Information

Bulandshahr, formerly Baran, is a city and a municipal board in Bulandshahr district in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
All that Piece and Parcel of Godown in land, R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, measuring Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border has been sold out vide Sale Deed No.147/2004 dated 23.02.2004 regd. in book I, Vol.512, page 217 to 223 at SRO, Mahe and hence the remaining land available is 215.301 Sq.M.

R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹7,828,000

Reserve Price

₹782,800

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh Admeasuring 200 Square Feet

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Property Situated At- Phno 30, Ward No 04 Old, Village Kakriya, Th- Kalapipal, Dist- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh. As on Date Rs. Sixlakh Thirty Thousand Eighty-Three Only. Admeasuring 1802 Saft. Rs. Sixty-Three Thousand Only.

Phno 30, Ward No 04 Old, Village Kakriya, Th- Kalapipal, Dist- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹630,000

Reserve Price

₹63,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Shop No. 102 situated on 1st floor building known as 'Al - KARIM Complex', constructed on City Survey No. 789/1 situated at village Bhavani Peth, Taluka: Haveli, District- Pune

Shop No. 102, Al - KARIM Complex, City Survey No. 789/1, Village Bhavani Peth, Taluka: Haveli, District- Pune

Union Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹6,310,000

Reserve Price

₹631,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial Shed Premises, Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot. Area 21.58 Square Meter.

Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot

Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹1,553,000

Reserve Price

₹155,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Leasehold rights of Property Plot No. 35 measuring 1003.28 Sq.Mtr (10795 Sq.ft) and Industrial building constructed thereon GF measuring 4176 sq ft (with Working Shed of 3733 sq.ft and Office 443 sq.ft), situated at Food Park industrial area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Plot No. 35, Food Park Industrial Area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Karnataka Bank

10 Jun, 2026

₹3,820,000

Reserve Price

₹382,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Shop on 5th floor of M & J Complex, Block-A, Kadru Diversion Road, Ranchi, with proportionate share of land. Includes five car parking spaces.

Ground Floor of M & J Complex, Block- A, Kadru Diversion Road, Opp. Hotel Radisson Blu, Main Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pin- 834001

State Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹31,300,000

Reserve Price

₹3,130,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Land measuring 523.88 Sq. Yds. bounded on East by Plot No. 81 and 82, West by 40 Ft. Wide Road, North by Plot No. 91, South by Other Plot.

Plot No. 90, Manglam Industrial area, Uddhyog Vihar, Jaitpura, Chomu, (Raj.) 303704

State Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹27,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,700,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Property situated at Gram Panchayat-GRAM POLKHEDA POST POLKHEDA TEH JIRAPUR Biaora, District, Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh-465674 Admeasuring 495 Sayds

Gram Panchayat-GRAM POLKHEDA POST POLKHEDA TEH JIRAPUR Biaora, District, Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh-465674

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹395,000

Reserve Price

₹39,500

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Office unit comprising premises no 407 and 408 on 4th Floor, F Wing, Building No. 2, Kailash Industrial Complex, Park site, Veer Savarkar Marg, Near Hiranandani Park site, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400079, India. Carpet area 219 sq. ft. for each unit. Offered as single office unit.

4th Floor, F Wing, Units 407-408, Building No. 2, Kailash Industrial Complex, Park site, Veer Savarkar Marg, Near Hiranandani Park site, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400079, India

Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India

25 May, 2026

₹5,420,250

Reserve Price

₹542,025

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Shop No. 152 bearing House No. 272/49 admeasuring 320 square feet super built up area, lying and located on the first floor of the building known as 'Centre Point'

Office No.153, Centre Point, 1st Floor, Above OBC Bank, Somnath, Dabhel, Nani Daman-396 210

Punjab National Bank

29 May, 2026

₹3,600,000

Reserve Price

₹360,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that forming part and parcel of the property comprising of an extent of 20.24 Ares of Land in Re Survey No.393/3/1 of Kottakkal Village, Tirur Taluk, Malappuram District along with a factory building thereon Owned by Mr. Abdusalam Alasam Pattil.

Door No. 20/363C, Myladi, Kadampuzha Post Maravattam, Malappuram PIN 676553

Canara Bank

29 May, 2026

₹12,770,000

Reserve Price

₹1,277,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement