Kozhikode - Auction Details

Part parcel of land measuring 19.93 ares in R.Sy No. 66/7 (Old Sy No 30/4), in Mudappilavil Desom and Maniyoor Village, Thiruvallur Sub District, Kozhikode District auction.

About This Auction

Part parcel of land measuring 19.93 ares in R.Sy No. 66/7 (Old Sy No 30/4), in Mudappilavil Desom and Maniyoor Village, Thiruvallur Sub District, Kozhikode District

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address Mudappilavil Desom and Maniyoor Village, Thiruvallur Sub District, Kozhikode District

Asset Details

Property Type
Plot / land
Property Category
Agriculture
Plot area 868174.8 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹2,216,000 Upcoming
City: Kozhikode
EMD: ₹221,600
Bid Increment: ₹50,000
Auction Date: 30 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 25 May, 2026
Submission Deadline: 29 May, 2026

Property Location

Mudappilavil Desom and Maniyoor Village, Thiruvallur Sub District, Kozhikode District

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Kozhikode

City Information

Kozhikode, also known as Calicut, is a city along the Malabar Coast in the state of Kerala in India. Known as the City of Spices, Kozhikode is listed among the UNESCO's Cities of Literature....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Vacant land situated at Khata No. 80, R.S Plot No. 181, Sub Plot No. 181/Part, Thana No. 26, Village- Angara, P.S-Angara, Thana no. 26, Dist-Ranchi, admeasuring 26 decimal out of 72 decimal, deed no. 19076 dated 17.11.2009.

Khata No. 80, R.S Plot No. 181, Sub Plot No. 181/Part, Thana No. 26, Village- Angara, P.S-Angara, Thana no. 26, Dist-Ranchi

Indian Overseas Bank

26 May, 2026

₹4,860,000

Reserve Price

₹486,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plot No 103S Area 0.0041 Hect, Plot No 78S Area 0.016 Hect, Total Area 0.057 Hect situated at Vill-Chithhathhapar, Tappa-Bakuchi, Pargana Maghar Purab, Tehsil-Kalilabad, Distt-Sant Kabir Nagar

PLOT NO 103S AREA 0.0041 HECT PLOT NO 78S AREA 0.016 HECT TOTAL AREA 0.057 HECT SITUATED AT VILL-CHITHHATHHAPAR ,TAPPA-BAKUCHI PARGANA MAGHAR PURAB TEHSIL -KALILABAD DISTT -SANT KABIR NAGAR

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹1,487,500

Reserve Price

₹148,750

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
19.15 are of land in Re sy no 95/11, Block no 27 of Enadimangalam Village, Adoor Taluk, Pathanamthitta District

Enadimangalam Village, Adoor Taluk, Pathanamthitta District

Canara Bank

28 May, 2026

₹880,000

Reserve Price

₹88,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Zeroity dry land of extent of Ac 2.25 cents towards east converted to a non-agricultural land from Agriculture in the middle of Ac 72.00 cents in RS No 83/13 of kondagudem village, Gowripatnam Panchayath, Devarapalli Mandal, West Godavari District

RS No.83, near Kanaka Durga Temple, Kondagudem, Devarapalli Mandal – 534313

Canara Bank

03 Jun, 2026

₹7,020,000

Reserve Price

₹702,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
32.750 Cents (13.255 Ares) of land situated at Re Sy No 458/1-2 (12.14 Ares) and Re Sy No 458/2/4-2 (1.115 Ares), Block No. 23 of Trikkovilvattom Village, Kollam Taluk, Kollam District

Re Sy No 458/1-2 (12.14 Ares) and Re Sy No 458/2/4-2 (1.115 Ares), Block No. 23 of Trikkovilvattom Village, Kollam Taluk, Kollam District

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹5,000,000

Reserve Price

₹500,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non-agricultural immovable property on R Sy no. 28/14 (old Sy no. 28/2) extent 0-06 cents and R Sy no. 28/15 (old Sy no. 28/2) extent 0-04 cents totalling to 0-10 cents situated at Sajipa Mooda Village of Bantwal Taluk and within the Registration Sub-District of Bantwal Taluk, Dakshin Kannada

D no. 3 5 3, Sajipamudda Grama, Bantwal, Dakshina Kannada Karnataka 574231

Canara Bank

27 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Property measuring 0K-13-1/3M being 40/1299 share of land measuring 21K-13M comprised in Khewat No. 268, Khatauni No. 346, Killa No. 32//24,39/3, 4, 7/1, 8/1 as per Jamabandi for the year 2015-2016 situated at Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh vide Sale Deed bearing Vasika No. 2019-20/108/1/1542 dated 05.12.2019.

Village- Bandli, H B in the name of Mr. Sandeep Singh

Union Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹3,650,000

Reserve Price

₹365,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Non agricultural immovable property - converted land of 5.0 cents situated at Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Sy.No 163-1P6 at Navoor Village of Bantwal Taluk

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹456,000

Reserve Price

₹45,600

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that part and parcel of 5.46 ares of land in Re Sy No 6/8 of Karumathra Village, Talappilly Taluk, Thrissur District

Re Sy No 6/8 of Karumathra Village, Talappilly Taluk, Thrissur District

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹1,030,000

Reserve Price

₹103,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that part and parcel of land at Porgona, Dist- Hailakandi, Sub Registrar Hailakandi, Mouza-Bilpar Dhumkar 2nd R.S. Patta no. 55 in Dag No. 198 land measuring 1 Katha, in Dag No. 201 land measuring 5 Katha, Dag No. 202 land measuring 4 Katha, in Dag No. 203 land measuring 3 Katha, in Dag No. 204 land measuring 8 Chatak, in Dag no. 205 land measuring 1 Katha 8 chatak, including above mentioned all Dags of Patta total land measuring 15 Katha.

Porgona, Dist- Hailakandi, Sub Registrar Hailakandi, Mouza-Bilpar Dhumkar 2nd R.S. Patta no. 55

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹1,050,000

Reserve Price

₹105,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable property of land admeasuring 27.57 ares in Re Sy No 172/5B, 172/11B, 172/13B in block No 13 in Cheppad Village and a factory building thereon situated at Alappuzha District.

Cheppad Village, Alappuzha District

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹4,650,000

Reserve Price

₹465,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Punja land covered under S.No.195/4A having an extent of 0.23.0 hectares equivalent to 57 cents situated at Kundalakuthur Village, Sattur Taluk, Sattur Sub Registrar's Limit, Virudhunagar Registration District, Virudhunagar District.

Kundalakuthur Village, Sattur Taluk, Virudhunagar District, Virudhunagar Registration District

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹2,155,000

Reserve Price

₹215,500

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement