Kolkata - Auction Details

Self contained residential Flat on second floor at northern side, having super build up area 930 sq.ft. more or less with tiles flooring consisting of 2 bed rooms, 1 kitchen cum dining, 1 toilet cum bath, 1 WC and Verandah from southern side of the said three storied building along auction.

About This Auction

Self contained residential Flat on second floor at northern side, having super build up area 930 sq.ft. more or less with tiles flooring consisting of 2 bed rooms, 1 kitchen cum dining, 1 toilet cum bath, 1 WC and Verandah from southern side of the said three storied building along with undivided proportionate impartible interest of the land pertaining to the Bastu land measuring 5 satak more or less with two separate two storied and three storied residential building standing thereon.

Type of Possession Immovable
Property Address All that piece & parcel of one self contained residential Flat on second floor at northern side, having super build up area 930 sq.ft. more or less with tiles flooring consisting of 2 bed rooms, 1 kitchen cum dining, 1 toilet cum bath, 1 WC and Verandah from southern side of the said three storied building along with undivided proportionate impartible interest of the land pertaining to the Bastu land measuring 5 satak more or less with two separate two storied and three storied residential building standing thereon lying and situated under jurisdiction of Kanganberia Gram panchayat, additional District sub registry office Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas, appertaining to Mouza Kanganberia, Pargana Magura, JL No.41, under LR Khatian no. 1427, comprised in RS & LR Dag no. 2899, District- South 24 Paraganas, WB-743503.

Asset Details

Property Type
Flat / apartment
Property Category
Residential
Amenities Tiles Flooring Verandah
Bhk count 2
Plot area 2178 sq.ft
Road width 8
Floor number 2
Total floors 3
Built up area 930 sq.ft
Bathroom count 1

Auction Details

₹1,150,000 Upcoming
City: Kolkata
EMD: ₹115,000
Bid Increment: ₹10,000
Auction Date: 13 May, 2026
Inspection Date: 27 Apr, 2026
Submission Deadline: 12 May, 2026

Property Location

All that piece & parcel of one self contained residential Flat on second floor at northern side, having super build up area 930 sq.ft. more or less with tiles flooring consisting of 2 bed rooms, 1 kitchen cum dining, 1 toilet cum bath, 1 WC and Verandah from southern side of the said three storied building along with undivided proportionate impartible interest of the land pertaining to the Bastu land measuring 5 satak more or less with two separate two storied and three storied residential building standing thereon lying and situated under jurisdiction of Kanganberia Gram panchayat, additional District sub registry office Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas, appertaining to Mouza Kanganberia, Pargana Magura, JL No.41, under LR Khatian no. 1427, comprised in RS & LR Dag no. 2899, District- South 24 Paraganas, WB-743503.

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Kolkata

City Information

Kolkata, also known as Calcutta, is the capital and largest city of the Indian state of West Bengal. It lies on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River, 80 km (50 mi) west of the border with Bangladesh. It is the primary financial and commercial centre of eastern and northeastern India. Kolkata is the seventh most populous city in India with an estimated city proper population of 4.5 million (0.45 crore) while its metropolitan region Kolkata Metropolitan Area is... Read More

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Residential property

All That Piece And Parcel Of Property Area 38 X 27 = 1026 Sq. F., Situated At Survey No. 227, Gram: Jhadibaroda, Gram Panchayat: Jhadibaroda, Tehsil & District: Dhar, Madhya Pradesh- 454774, And Bounded As:- East: House Of Malkhan, West: House Of Mansingh, North: Main Road & South: Open Land Of Self

Survey No. 227, Gram: Jhadibaroda, Gram Panchayat: Jhadibaroda, Tehsil & District: Dhar, Madhya Pradesh- 454774, Bounded As:- East: House Of Malkhan, West: House Of Mansingh, North: Main Road & South: Open Land Of Self

IDFC First Bank

26 May, 2026

₹666,900

Reserve Price

₹66,690

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All the part and parcel of open plot at khasra no 509 min adm area 671.46 Sq Mtr, ward no 6, Kiccha U S Nagar 263148. Bounded as under: North: House of Faheem, South: Land of Salma Begum, East: Nahar and Road, West: Plot of seller.

All the part and parcel of open plot at khasra no 509 min adm area 671.46 Sq Mtr, ward no 6, Kiccha U S Nagar 263148

Canara Bank

29 May, 2026

₹9,000,000

Reserve Price

₹900,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Flat bearing No.404 (1-10-38/404), 4th floor in the building known as 'LOTUS FLORA APARTMENTS', admeasuring 1660 sq yds of built-up area (including common area) and parking bearing No. C9/404 admeasuring 260 sq ft in the stilt floor together with undivided share of land admeasuring 70 sq yds out of total land admeasuring 2026 sq yds in premises bearing municipal No. 1-10/38/2/67 in survey No.21/1,21/2 and 22 situated at Prakash Nagar Begumpet, Hyderabad.

Flat bearing No.404 (1-10-38/404), 4th floor in the building known as 'LOTUS FLORA APARTMENTS', Prakash Nagar Begumpet, Hyderabad

Canara Bank

12 Jun, 2026

₹8,703,000

Reserve Price

₹870,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All part and parcel of the property situated in Nagapatinam district, Nagapattinam registration District, Vedaranyam Sub registration District, vedaranyam Taluk, Naluvethapathy, village, in Survey No 74/10, New survey No 74/10A with total extent out of 56 cents an extent of 39-1/3 cents that is punjai 15.50 Ares full. Boundaries: North of E Pasupathyammal Land, South of Ramasamy Land, East of Road, West of Kumaran Land. Within this an RCC Building constructed thereon.

Naluvethapathy, village, Survey No 74/10, New survey No 74/10A, Vedaranyam Taluk, Nagapatinam district, Nagapattinam registration District, Vedaranyam Sub registration District

Canara Bank

27 May, 2026

₹6,600,000

Reserve Price

₹660,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
House on plot bearing no.59 West Part, admeasuring 145 Sq.Yds., or 121.22 Sq.Mtrs., G+1 with a plinth area of 1535.62 Sft., (767.81 Sft., in Ground Floor & 767.81 Sft., in First Floor), in Survey No.351, Situated at Swaroop Nagar Colony, Cheeryal Village, Cheeryal Gram Panchayat, Keesara Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, Telangana State and bounded by: North : Plot No.76, South : 25' Wide Road, East : Part of Plot No.59, West : Neighbours Land.

4-9-526/4, Plot No.49, RTC Colony, Road No.6, Vinayak Nagar, Phase-2, Hayathnagar, K V Ranga Reddy Dist, Hyderabad - 501505

Punjab National Bank

26 May, 2026

₹4,410,000

Reserve Price

₹441,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable property of 21.902 cents in Sy no 378/4 of North Paravur village along with an unfinished residential building Paravur taluk, Ernakulam District.

North Paravur Village, Paravur Taluk, Ernakulam District

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹2,500,000

Reserve Price

₹250,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Residential Flat No' 503 in fifth floor having Plinth Area 1479 Sq ft Including Common Areas 160 sq. ft and 2 Car Parking along with undivided share of land 46.54 SqYards out of 1564 Sq. Yards in Premises Bearing Municipal No.1-4-445 (PTIN No 1155500932) building Known as Krishna Kunj Situated at Kavadiguda ' Hyderabad' Telangana State

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹9,178,000

Reserve Price

₹917,800

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Mortgage of immovable property/house at Saidal Village Panchayat property no 12/1 & A.P. Serial No 15 area adm, 273.32 sq mtr plot area (containing the construction 58.55 sq. mtr)

Saidal Village Panchayat property no 12/1 & A.P. Serial No 15 area adm, 273.32 sq mtr plot area (containing the construction 58.55 sq. mtr)

Indian Overseas Bank

26 May, 2026

₹1,710,000

Reserve Price

₹171,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
EMT of Land admeasuring :1)17.60 ares (08.60, 9.00) in Sy. Nos. 151/7 & 151/23 (old Sy.No.151/4 & 152/1a) and land measuring 24.80 ares in Sy. No. 151/4 (old sy. No. 152/1a) of venmony village, chengannur taluk, a;;appuzha district, Kerala and land admeasuring 5.25 ares in Sy. No.151/4 & 151/24 (old Sy.No.151/1a) in Venmony village, Chengannur Taluk, Alappuzha District, Kerala of total extent of land is 47.65 Ares belonging to Sri Smt Sarasamma sale deed No. 3235/1965 & Sri Parameswaran Pillai sale deed No. 816/1988, 751/1978.

Sy. Nos. 151/7 & 151/23, 151/4, 151/24, Venmoney Village, Chengannur Taluk, Alappuzha District, Kerala State

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹12,000,000

Reserve Price

₹1,200,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Residential property

Flat No 204, Wing B, Type A-1, Second Floor, Building No 12, Sathya Life Style, Shelvali, Palghar Manor Road, New Hills-Society, Palghar East

FLAT NO - 204, WING-B, TYPE A-1, SECOND FLOOR, BUILDING NO 12, SATHYA LIFE STYLE, SHELVALI, PALGHAR MANOR ROAD, NEW HILLS- SOCIETY, PALGHAR EAST THANE - 401404

Axis

15 May, 2026

₹2,425,600

Reserve Price

₹242,560

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Residential property

RCC Building situated at Arlaeri Road, Maluru Town, Kolar Taluk and District. Property measures 30 feet East to West and 40 feet North to South, totaling 1200 sq. feet.

All the piece and parcel of property bearing site No. 72, TMC Katha No. 9135/1-8571/72, property No. 50-524-301, measuring East to West 30 feet, North to South : 40 feet, total 1200 sq.feet along with RCC Building situated at Arlaeri Road, (Near white Garden layout) Maluru Town, Kolar Taluk and District and bounded on : East by : Site No.73, West by : Road, North by : Site No. 82, South by : Road.

Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company

12 Jun, 2026

₹4,380,000

Reserve Price

₹438,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Residential property

The subject residential property comprises of an extent of 01.62 Ares of land and everything in Old Survey No 115/5-55, Block No 10 in Ezhuvathiruthy Village, Ponnani Taluk, Ponnani Sub District, Malappuram District and described in the schedule to Sale deed No 1623/2020 in favor of Reena.

Old Survey No 115/5-55, Block No 10 in Ezhuvathiruthy Village, Ponnani Taluk, Ponnani Sub District, Malappuram District

Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company

12 Jun, 2026

₹2,060,500

Reserve Price

₹206,050

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement