Vadodara - Auction Details

Shop no 501 in commercial scheme Windsor Plaza, Fifth floor, 1650 Sq Ft built up area, situated at R C Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara. East: Toilet Block, West: Office No 502, North: Passage, South: Sky Margin. auction.

Unlock unlimited access to all auctions

View Plans
Commercial property

About This Auction

Shop no 501 in commercial scheme Windsor Plaza, Fifth floor, 1650 Sq Ft built up area, situated at R C Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara. East: Toilet Block, West: Office No 502, North: Passage, South: Sky Margin.

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address R C Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara

Asset Details

Property Type
Office space / retail shop
Property Category
Commercial
Amenities Toilet Block Office No 502 Passage Sky Margin
Floor number 5
Built up area 1650 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹3,605,000 Upcoming
City: Vadodara
EMD: ₹360,500
Bid Increment: ₹25,000
Auction Date: 02 Jun, 2026
Inspection Date: 01 May, 2025
Submission Deadline: 01 Jun, 2026

Bank Details

Indusind Bank

Indusind Bank

City Information

Vadodara, also known as Baroda, is a city situated on the banks of the Vishwamitri River in the Indian state of Gujarat. It serves as the administrative headquarters of the Vadodara district. The city is named for its abundance of banyan (vad) trees. Vadodara is also locally referred to as the Sanskrutik Nagari and Kala Nagari of India....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
SMT of factory land & building measuring 8.66 kanal (4350 sq. yards) at plot no. 11, near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua.

Plot No. 11, Near IID Centre, Govindsar Industrial Area, Hatlimorth, Kathua

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹17,600,000

Reserve Price

₹1,760,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that Piece and Parcel of Godown in land, R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, measuring Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border has been sold out vide Sale Deed No.147/2004 dated 23.02.2004 regd. in book I, Vol.512, page 217 to 223 at SRO, Mahe and hence the remaining land available is 215.301 Sq.M.

R.S. No.27/6, Cadastre No. 207/1/3, Godown Area 164.538 Sq.M., Entrance Area 72.07 Sq.M., Vacant Site on the Northern Side of the Godown 2.12 Sq.M., totaling 238.728 Sq.M., out of which a piece of land measuring 23.427 Sq.M., situated in the middle southern portion of that piece of land forming part of R.S. No.27/6 lying on the eastern Border

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹7,828,000

Reserve Price

₹782,800

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Equitable Lease Holding factory land and building (including all movable sheds) situated at Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area admeasuring area 30000 Sq Ft, standing in the name of M/s Fibre and Fibre Prop. Mrs. Shobna Baid W/o Sh. Santosh Kumar baid

Plot no 352-353 at Urla Industrial area

Bank of Baroda

21 May, 2026

₹12,300,000

Reserve Price

₹1,230,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh Admeasuring 200 Square Feet

Shop No. 28, Sabji Nilam Mandi, Harmala Road, Dist- Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹1,200,000

Reserve Price

₹120,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Property Situated At- Phno 30, Ward No 04 Old, Village Kakriya, Th- Kalapipal, Dist- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh. As on Date Rs. Sixlakh Thirty Thousand Eighty-Three Only. Admeasuring 1802 Saft. Rs. Sixty-Three Thousand Only.

Phno 30, Ward No 04 Old, Village Kakriya, Th- Kalapipal, Dist- Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh

AU Small Finance Bank

29 May, 2026

₹630,000

Reserve Price

₹63,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Factory land at Preet Vihar, Jassian Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana comprising of 4 title deeds No. *26632, 27668, 26631, 26630 measuring 900 sq. Yards in the name of Naresh Kumar and Shalu Gupta and Amrit Bala.

Factory land at Preet Vihar, Jassian Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana

Punjab National Bank

15 May, 2026

₹9,700,000

Reserve Price

₹970,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Shop No. 102 situated on 1st floor building known as 'Al - KARIM Complex', constructed on City Survey No. 789/1 situated at village Bhavani Peth, Taluka: Haveli, District- Pune

Shop No. 102, Al - KARIM Complex, City Survey No. 789/1, Village Bhavani Peth, Taluka: Haveli, District- Pune

Union Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹6,310,000

Reserve Price

₹631,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial Shed Premises, Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot. Area 21.58 Square Meter.

Shed No. 03, Sub Plot No. 3/B, Plot No. 3 (South side), Rajkot Rev. Sur. No. 32012 & P. No. 130, Ground Floor, T.P.S. No. 05, P. No. 05, P. No. 41, City Sur Ward No. 08, Rajkot

Bank of India

26 May, 2026

₹1,553,000

Reserve Price

₹155,300

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial property

Leasehold rights of Property Plot No. 35 measuring 1003.28 Sq.Mtr (10795 Sq.ft) and Industrial building constructed thereon GF measuring 4176 sq ft (with Working Shed of 3733 sq.ft and Office 443 sq.ft), situated at Food Park industrial area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Plot No. 35, Food Park Industrial Area, KIADB, Jevargi (k) village, Jevargi Taluk, Dist: Kalaburagi

Karnataka Bank

10 Jun, 2026

₹3,820,000

Reserve Price

₹382,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001. Area: 584 Sq. Ft. Boundaries: East - Shop No. B-1 (in Basement), West - Land Road, North - Corridor, South - Land Road

Commercial Shop situated at Ground Floor, Shop No. B-2, Padam Shree Complex (Bapna Complex), Gadri Khera, Gandhi Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan - 311001

Canara Bank

21 May, 2026

₹1,749,000

Reserve Price

₹174,900

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Registered Mortgage of Commercial Diverted Land Khasra No.468/2/2 area 0.0235 hector 235 Sq.Mtr and Khasra No. 468/1/2/2 area 0.0380 hector 380 Sq. Mtr. Situated at Village-Bhesonda, Patwari Halka Bhesonda, Tehsil Berasia, District Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh in the name of Mr.Hukum Singh Dangi S/O Mr. Arjun Singh Dangi.

Khasra No.468/2/2, Village-Bhesonda, Patwari Halka Bhesonda, Tehsil Berasia, District Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Bank of Baroda

15 May, 2026

₹4,500,000

Reserve Price

₹450,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Land measuring 523.88 Sq. Yds. bounded on East by Plot No. 81 and 82, West by 40 Ft. Wide Road, North by Plot No. 91, South by Other Plot.

Plot No. 90, Manglam Industrial area, Uddhyog Vihar, Jaitpura, Chomu, (Raj.) 303704

State Bank of India

29 May, 2026

₹27,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,700,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement