Ludhiana - Auction Details

Warehouse with area measuring 10 kanal 10 marla, located in Village Ballowal, Tehsil Payal, District Ludhiana. The property is under physical possession. auction.

Unlock unlimited access to all auctions

View Plans
Industrial property

About This Auction

Warehouse with area measuring 10 kanal 10 marla, located in Village Ballowal, Tehsil Payal, District Ludhiana. The property is under physical possession.

Type of Possession Physical
Property Address Village Ballowal, Tehsil Payal, District Ludhiana

Asset Details

Property Type
Factory / manufacturing unit
Property Category
Industrial
Plot area 56917.5 sq.ft

Auction Details

₹4,125,000 Expired
City: Ludhiana
EMD: ₹412,500
Bid Increment: ₹10,000
Auction Date: 10 Feb, 2026
Inspection Date: 12 Feb, 2024
Submission Deadline: 23 Feb, 2024

Bank Details

Bank of India

Bank of India

Property Location

Village Ballowal, Tehsil Payal, District Ludhiana

Loading map...

Advertisement

About Ludhiana

City Information

Ludhiana is the most populous city in the Indian state of Punjab. The city has an estimated population of 1,618,879 as of the 2011 census and distributed over 159.37 km2 (61.53 sq mi), making Ludhiana the most densely populated urban centre in the state. It is a major industrial center of Northern India, referred to as "India's Manchester" by the BBC. It is also known as the commercial capital of Punjab....

Advertisement

Similar Auctions

Upcoming
Plant & Machinery situated at Plot no. H-192, 193, 206 & 207, Karni Industrial area, Bikaner, Rajasthan

Plot no. H-192, H-193, H-1-206 and H-1-207, S.G.C .Karni (Agro Block) Industrial Area, Bikaner (Raj.)-334006

Indian Bank

15 Jun, 2026

₹6,851,000

Reserve Price

₹685,100

EMD

View Details
Live Today
All those Piece and parcel of Hypothecation Plant and Machinery at Factory Building of M/s Manthan Aluminium at Gat No 676 situated at Post Indavali Kudal, Tal Jawali Dist Satara 415514.

Factory Building of M/s Manthan Aluminium at Gat No 676, Post Indavali Kudal, Tal Jawali, Dist Satara 415514

Canara Bank

20 May, 2026

₹10,500,000

Reserve Price

₹1,050,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plant and Machineries used for Oil Mill Unit & Solvent Extraction Plant situated at Survey No. 456 & 457 (Old survey No. 184 & 184 /paiki 1) lying in the sim of village kalyanpura, taluka- kadi, district Mehsana (Gujarat)

Survey No. 456 & 457 (Old survey No. 184 & 184 /paiki 1), Village Kalyanpura, Taluka Kadi, District Mehsana, Gujarat

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹27,000,000

Reserve Price

₹2,700,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

All that immovable property of Land and Industrial Building bearing Property ID-152600102100121440 and all other appurtenances attached thereto in SY NO & SD NO. 534/1C Portion Measuring 30 Cents (Converted) Situated in Nitte Village of Karkala Taluka, Udupi District, Karnataka, Including Plant and Machinery, Property in the name of Shyama kumar (Prop.).

Nitte Village of Karkala Taluka, Udupi District, Karnataka

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹3,200,000

Reserve Price

₹320,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

Mining lease land - Quarry taken on lease for colour granite quarries are spread over the extent of 4.929 hectares, leased from the Mining Officer, Berhampur, Odisha State in villages babanpur (No. 186) and Pitambrpur (No. 230) of Santoshpur Post, Patrapur Thasil, Ganjam District, of Odisha State (Pin: 760104).

Mining lease land - Quarry taken on lease for colour granite quarries are spread over the extent of 4.929 hectares, leased from the Mining Officer, Berhampur, Odisha State in villages babanpur (No. 186) and Pitambrpur (No. 230) of Santoshpur Post, Patrapur Thasil, Ganjam District, of Odisha State (Pin: 760104)

Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India

22 May, 2026

₹62,664,000

Reserve Price

₹3,133,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
All that part and parcel of Industrial NA Land and Building at GAT No.1312, Mangaon Village, Chandgad Taluk, District Kolhapur, Maharashtra - 416507. Admeasuring 2000 Sq Mtrs.

GAT No.1312, Mangaon Village, Chandgad Taluk, District Kolhapur, Maharashtra - 416507

State Bank of India

11 Jun, 2026

₹20,050,900

Reserve Price

₹2,005,090

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Plant & Machinery related to Manufacturing of Granites slabs from huge granites blocks. (Covered under Registered Sale Deed No.2186/2023 dated 16.03.2023 of S.R.O Podili)

Yeluru Village, Podili Mandal, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh-523253

Canara Bank

09 Jun, 2026

₹1,700,000

Reserve Price

₹170,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Industrial property

All that piece and parcel of Industrial Property admeasuring about 1.526 Hectors bearing Kh.No.6/2, being the Western Portion of the entire land bearing Survey No.6 of Mouza Dhuti, P.S.K 73 (out of total area of 4.58 Hectors), together with building therein and all other easement rights appurtenant and belonging thereto, situated at Dhuti, Gram Panchayat Dongargaon, Tahsil Nagpur (Rural) & District Nagpur, belonging to Mr. Satish Keshaorao Munde.

Dhuti, Gram Panchayat Dongargaon, Tahsil Nagpur (Rural) & District Nagpur

Karnataka Bank

05 Jun, 2026

₹75,400,000

Reserve Price

₹7,540,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Lease hold immovable property bearing NA Industrial Land, VPC No.671 and Plot No. 11 corresponding Property No.150400403900120084 admeasuring 389.74 sq.mtrs out of the industrial (Textile) NA land bearing RS No.64/3 totally measuring 3 Acres 39 Guntas, situated in Sub Registrar Sadalga, Nej Village, Tal Chikodi, and bounded on the East: By Road, West: By Plot No.9, North: By Plot No.10, South: By Road

NA Industrial Land, VPC No.671 and Plot No. 11, Sub Registrar Sadalga, Nej Village, Tal Chikodi

Canara Bank

30 May, 2026

₹3,434,000

Reserve Price

₹343,400

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Converted industrial land bearing Sy No 377 measuring 15627.36 sqm bounded by land bearing Sy. No. 378 & 171 (East), Sy. No. 171 (West, North, South)

Bisalavadi Village, Haradanahalli Hobli, Chamaraja Nagar Taluk, Chamaraja Nagar District, Karnataka, 571127

Canara Bank

26 May, 2026

₹48,300,000

Reserve Price

₹4,830,000

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
Immovable Property in Sy no. & S D No. 358/8 with total extent of 10 cents (converted for Industrial purpose) bearing property id : 152600204700171176 situated at, Basabali- Locality, Molahali- Village, Kundapura Taluk, Udupi District, Karnataka.

Basabali- Locality, Molahali- Village, Kundapura Taluk, Udupi District, Karnataka

Canara Bank

04 Jun, 2026

₹956,000

Reserve Price

₹95,600

EMD

View Details
Upcoming
EMT of Factory Land And Building Revenue Survey No. 506/P1/P3, situated at village Jasmatgadh Taluka/ Dist Morbi, Gujarat. Admeasuring 8094.00 Sq. Mtr. The Boundaries are - North - M/s. Montana Tiles Pvt. Ltd., South - M/s. Soleriya Ceramic Pvt. Ltd., East - Khet Talavdu, West - Morbi- Jetpar Road

VILLAGE JASMATGADH, RANGPAR (BELA), TALUKA, MORBI, DISTRICT- MORBI - 363642, GUJARAT

Canara Bank

25 May, 2026

₹21,240,000

Reserve Price

₹2,124,000

EMD

View Details
Advertisement
Advertisement